event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday 2 Series

Southport Sailing Club

Wednesday 2 Series (16 Race Series)

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (2.2 OOD) 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 169.8 14.6
2nd Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 174.2 17.2
3rd Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 7.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 240.0 18.0
4th Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 187.0 24.0
5th Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) (9.0) (13.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 148.4 35.4
6th Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 2.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 215.0 44.0
7th Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 3.0 4.0 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 271.4 49.4
8th Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 4.0 6.0 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 201.4 56.4
9th Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (11.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 181.0 57.0
10th Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 10.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 301.0 79.0
DNQ Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 317.0 95.0
DNQ Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 2.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 318.6 96.6
DNQ Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 325.0 103.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 333.6 111.6
DNQ Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 6.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 344.0 122.0
DNQ Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 378.0 156.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13733 C McKettrick P James 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 380.0 158.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 432.0 210.0
DNQ Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 12.0 11.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 441.0 219.0
DNQ Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 451.0 229.0
DNQ Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 455.0 233.0
DNQ Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 458.0 236.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13806 C Hall C McKettrick 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 459.0 237.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 13307 J James C McKettrick 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 460.0 238.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 462.0 240.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13309 G Shaw K Shaw 1130 8.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 462.0 240.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 470.0 248.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 475.0 253.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 3000 3366 C. Hall C. Hall 1065 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 492.0 270.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 18 J   1085 16.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 497.0 275.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 10922 EA James T Leeson 1130 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Silver Phantom 1175 P Harris   995 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Silver RS Vareo 504 P James   1071 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 64882 EA James   1368 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 33:14 0:29:25 1.0
2 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 38:15 0:30:46 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 35:38 0:31:20 3.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 OOD   3.8
5 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 33:54 0:31:39 4.0
6 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 31:35 0:31:45 5.0
7 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 35:04 0:32:00 6.0
8 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 OOD   6.2
9 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 32:10 0:32:20 7.0
10 Silver GP14 13309 G Shaw K Shaw 1130 36:41 0:32:28 8.0
11 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 44:44 0:32:42 9.0
12 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 46:30 0:33:59 10.0
13 Bronze Laser 3000 3366 C. Hall C. Hall 1065 40:42 0:38:13 11.0
14 Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 45:25 0:42:24 12.0
15 Bronze Laser 18 J   1085 DNF   16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 32:44 0:28:58 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 29:54 0:30:03 2.0
3 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 30:18 0:30:27 3.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 OOD   3.8
5 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 35:38 0:31:20 4.0
6 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 42:53 0:31:21 5.0
7 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 34:46 0:32:28 6.0
8 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 OOD   6.2
9 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 40:23 0:32:29 7.0
10 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 45:02 0:32:55 8.0
11 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 36:10 0:33:00 9.0
12 Silver GP14 13309 G Shaw K Shaw 1130 37:37 0:33:17 10.0
13 Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 41:06 0:38:23 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 17:10 0:17:15 1.0
2 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 19:03 0:18:36 2.0
3 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 25:38 0:18:44 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 18:33 0:18:50 4.0
5 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 21:18 0:18:51 5.0
6 Silver GP14 13806 C Hall C McKettrick 1130 21:35 0:19:06 6.0
7 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 OOD   6.2
8 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 22:24 0:19:42 7.0
9 Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 22:34 0:19:51 8.0
10 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 OOD   8.2
11 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 24:54 0:20:02 9.0
12 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 22:53 0:20:15 10.0
13 Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 25:59 0:24:16 11.0
14 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 DNF   15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 1:08 0:00:50 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 28:35 0:28:44 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 34:27 0:30:29 3.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 31:59 0:31:14 4.0
5 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 31:01 0:31:29 5.0
6 Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 36:11 0:31:49 6.0
7 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 OOD   6.2
8 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 36:00 0:31:52 7.0
9 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 36:27 0:32:03 8.0
10 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 OOD   8.2
11 Silver GP14 13806 C Hall C McKettrick 1130 36:34 0:32:22 9.0
12 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 40:30 0:32:35 10.0
13 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 45:59 0:33:37 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 19:09 0:19:15 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 19:29 0:19:47 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 OOD   2.6
4 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 24:20 0:21:32 3.0
5 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 24:47 0:21:56 4.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 32:07 0:23:29 5.0
7 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 26:46 0:25:09 6.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 OOD   9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 33:10 0:33:20 1.0
2 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 38:43 0:34:16 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 OOD   2.6
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 33:56 0:34:27 3.0
5 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 39:00 0:34:31 4.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 53:52 0:39:23 5.0
7 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 44:13 0:41:33 6.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 OOD   9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 28:43 0:28:52 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 29:21 0:29:30 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 34:24 0:30:27 3.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 31:34 0:30:50 4.0
5 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 42:18 0:30:55 5.0
6 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 35:15 0:31:00 6.0
7 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   6.3
8 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 35:49 0:31:30 7.0
9 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 31:25 0:31:54 8.0
10 Bronze GP14 13307 J James C McKettrick 1130 36:29 0:32:17 9.0
11 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 44:36 0:32:36 10.0
12 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 47:21 0:34:37 11.0
13 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 38:07 0:35:35 12.0
14 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 39:42 0:37:19 13.0
15 Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 OOD   16.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 26:34 0:26:42 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 26:43 0:26:51 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 30:37 0:27:06 3.0
4 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 30:56 0:27:12 4.0
5 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 28:19 0:27:39 5.0
6 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 37:52 0:27:41 6.0
7 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   6.3
8 Bronze GP14 13307 J James C McKettrick 1130 31:33 0:27:55 7.0
9 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 31:54 0:28:03 8.0
10 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 27:44 0:28:09 9.0
11 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 40:10 0:29:22 10.0
12 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 40:45 0:29:47 11.0
13 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 33:14 0:31:02 12.0
14 Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 OOD   15.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 25:20 0:22:25 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 22:59 0:23:06 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 26:15 0:23:14 3.0
4 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 26:20 0:23:18 4.0
5 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 29:33 0:23:46 5.0
6 Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 27:48 0:24:27 6.0
7 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 27:20 0:25:31 7.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 35:46 0:26:09 8.0
8 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 OOD   8.0
10 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 25:51 0:26:15 9.0
11 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 39:00 0:28:31 10.0
12 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 OOD   13.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 28:28 0:28:37 1.0
2 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 38:22 0:33:57 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 38:51 0:34:23 3.0
4 Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 38:55 0:34:26 4.0
5 Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 40:49 0:35:54 5.0
6 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 41:51 0:39:05 6.0
7 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 OOD   8.0
8 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 DNF   13.0
8 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 DNF   13.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 DNF   13.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 DNF   13.0
8 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 OOD   13.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 26:00 0:22:52 1.0
2 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 31:27 0:22:59 2.0
3 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   2.2
4 Silver GP14 13733 C McKettrick P James 1130 OOD   2.5
5 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 28:53 0:23:14 3.0
6 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 26:39 0:23:35 4.0
7 Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 26:45 0:23:40 5.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 33:07 0:24:12 6.0
9 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 24:09 0:24:31 7.0
10 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 28:05 0:24:42 8.0
11 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 35:08 0:25:41 9.0
12 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 27:32 0:25:42 10.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 47:27 0:41:59 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 41:23 0:42:01 2.0
3 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   2.2
4 Silver GP14 13733 C McKettrick P James 1130 OOD   2.5
5 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 48:30 0:42:39 3.0
6 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 58:48 0:42:59 4.0
7 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 55:08 0:44:21 5.0
8 Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 50:29 0:44:41 6.0
9 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 51:13 0:45:03 7.0
10 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 49:15 0:45:59 8.0
11 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 63:49 0:46:39 9.0
12 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 65:02 0:47:32 10.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 25:12 0:22:18 1.0
2 Silver GP14 13733 C McKettrick P James 1130 25:46 0:22:48 2.0
3 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   2.2
4 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 32:35 0:23:49 3.0
5 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 35:49 0:26:11 4.0
6 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 DNF   9.0
6 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 DNF   9.0
6 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 DNF   9.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 31:59 0:23:23 1.0
2 Gold GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 26:39 0:23:35 2.0
3 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   2.2
4 Silver GP14 13733 C McKettrick P James 1130 26:54 0:23:48 3.0
5 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 30:54 0:24:52 4.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 DNF   8.0
6 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 DNF   8.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com