event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday 1 Series

Southport Sailing Club

Wednesday 1 Series (13 Race Series)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 36.8 5.8
2nd Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 (2.0) 1.6 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 63.6 7.6
3rd Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 74.0 11.0
4th Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 (27.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 81.0 15.0
5th Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 (11.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD 3.0 5.0 77.4 27.4
6th Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNF 121.0 40.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 5.0 7.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 132.0 51.0
DNQ Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 132.0 51.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 139.0 58.0
DNQ Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 (27.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.5 61.5
DNQ Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 145.5 64.5
DNQ Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 158.0 77.0
DNQ Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 168.0 87.0
DNQ Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 11.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 169.5 88.5
DNQ Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 171.0 90.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13309 G Shaw K Shaw 1130 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 172.0 91.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 177.0 96.0
DNQ Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 178.0 97.0
DNQ Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 185.0 104.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13307 C McKettrick J James 1130 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 193.0 112.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 194.0 113.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 10922 EA James T Leeson 1130 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 196.0 115.0
DNQ Silver RS Vareo 504 P James   1071 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 196.0 115.0
DNQ Silver Phantom 1175 P Harris   995 11.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 200.0 119.0
DNQ Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 202.0 121.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 64882 EA James   1368 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 216.0 135.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 55:17 0:55:34 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 57:19 0:57:36 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 67:28 0:59:42 3.0
4 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 74:06 1:05:35 4.0
5 Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 81:58 1:12:32 5.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 66:10 1:12:33 6.0
7 Silver RS Vareo 504 P James   1071 83:32 1:18:00 7.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 DNF   11.0
8 Silver Phantom 1175 P Harris   995 OOD   11.0
10 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 OOD   11.5

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 54:13 0:47:59 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 OOD   1.6
3 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 48:45 0:49:00 2.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 OOD   2.5
5 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 55:56 0:49:30 3.0
6 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 49:46 0:50:31 4.0
7 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 57:45 0:50:47 5.0
8 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 57:31 0:51:35 6.0
9 Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 59:54 0:53:01 7.0
10 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 DNF   12.0
10 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 DNF   12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 36:42 0:36:53 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 37:23 0:37:34 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 53:24 0:47:15 3.0
4 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 65:08 0:47:37 4.0
5 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 69:17 0:50:39 5.0
6 Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 OOD   6.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 78:07 0:57:06 6.0
8 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 73:14 1:04:31 7.0
9 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   13.0
9 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 DNF   13.0
9 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 DNF   13.0
9 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 DNF   13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 39:51 0:40:03 1.0
2 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 46:00 0:40:42 2.0
3 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 47:16 0:42:23 3.0
4 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   3.5
5 Silver GP14 13307 C McKettrick J James 1130 49:30 0:43:48 4.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 63:25 0:46:21 5.0
7 Silver GP14 13307 M McKettrick M Healy 1130 OOD   6.0
8 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   10.0
8 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 DNF   10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 27:27 0:27:35 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 27:57 0:28:05 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 31:45 0:28:06 3.0
4 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 38:47 0:28:21 4.0
5 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 36:04 0:29:01 5.0
6 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 28:54 0:29:20 6.0
7 Bronze GP14 10922 EA James T Leeson 1130 36:09 0:31:59 7.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 OOD   7.2
9 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 36:32 0:32:11 8.0
10 Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 41:53 0:39:06 9.0
11 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 DNF   13.0
11 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst   1136 DNF   13.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 27:18 0:27:26 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 27:39 0:27:47 2.0
3 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 38:22 0:28:03 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 28:47 0:29:13 4.0
5 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 37:46 0:30:23 5.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 1 W Birch   1368 47:35 0:34:47 6.0
7 Silver RS Vareo 332 P Squires   1071 37:43 0:35:13 7.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 OOD   7.2
9 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 OCS   9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 29:36 0:21:38 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   1.4
3 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 25:22 0:22:27 2.0
4 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 31:20 0:22:54 3.0
5 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 26:04 0:22:56 4.0
6 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 26:11 0:23:02 5.0
7 Silver GP14 13309 G Shaw K Shaw 1130 28:49 0:25:30 6.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 DNF   10.0
8 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 DNF   10.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 24:03 0:21:09 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   1.4
3 Gold GP14 13806 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 24:11 0:21:24 2.0
4 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 30:12 0:22:05 3.0
5 Silver GP14 13309 G Shaw K Shaw 1130 26:02 0:23:02 4.0
6 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 31:47 0:23:14 5.0
7 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   8.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.3
www.sailwave.com