event burgee venue burgee

Twilight Series

Southport Sailing Club

Twilight Series (10 Race Series)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas B Swainson 1130 1.0 1.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 95.5 7.5
2nd Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 70.0 15.0
3rd Silver Mirror (S/H) 67474 W Birch   1368 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 118.0 30.0
DNQ Silver Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 115.3 27.3
DNQ Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 120.0 32.0
DNQ Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 122.0 34.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 130.0 42.0
DNQ Silver Enterprise S/H 20789 B Disley   1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 145.0 57.0
DNQ Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 147.0 59.0
DNQ Bronze RS Vareo 512 EA James   1071 6.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 151.5 63.5
DNQ Silver Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 152.0 64.0
DNQ Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 162.0 74.0
DNQ Silver Mirror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 76.0
DNQ Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 177.0 89.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13733 P James K McKettrick 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
DNQ Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 178.0 90.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13733 B Swainson K McKetterick 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 180.0 92.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 193500 N Porter   1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 181.0 93.0
DNQ Silver GP14 1412 P Norton P James 1130 6.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 182.0 94.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 10922 EA James W Birch 1130 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 182.0 94.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas B Swainson 1130 41.17 0.36.32 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 DNF   6.0
2 Silver GP14 1412 P Norton P James 1130 OOD   6.0
2 Bronze GP14 10922 EA James W Birch 1130 DNF   6.0
5 Bronze RS Vareo 512 EA James   1071 OOD   6.5

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 52:00 0:50:12 1.0
2 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas B Swainson 1130 OOD   1.5
3 Silver Mirror (S/H) 67474 W Birch   1368 57:35 0:50:31 2.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 51:17 0:52:04 3.0
4 Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 OOD   3.0
6 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 51:46 0:54:58 4.0
7 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 54:52 0:57:57 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 62:22 1:03:19 1.0
2 Silver Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 OOD   1.3
3 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 62:29 1:07:01 2.0
4 Silver Mirror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 59:04 1:09:05 3.0
5 Silver Mirror (S/H) 67474 W Birch   1368 60:21 1:10:35 4.0
6 Bronze Laser 193500 N Porter   1085 59:30 1:13:07 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 63:18 0:46:16 1.0
2 Silver Enterprise S/H 20789 B Disley   1098 51:44 0:47:07 2.0
3 Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 53:50 0:47:38 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 50:05 0:50:51 4.0
5 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 57:59 0:51:19 5.0
6 Bronze RS Vareo 512 EA James   1071 55:38 0:51:57 6.0
7 Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 60:12 0:52:57 7.0
8 Silver Mirror (S/H) 67474 W Birch   1368 51:02 0:55:57 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 66:05 1:00:23 1.0
2 Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 55:25 1:01:18 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 58:58 1:04:50 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 63:57 1:04:55 4.0
5 Silver Enterprise S/H 20789 B Disley   1098 58:48 1:06:56 5.0
6 Silver Mirror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 DNF   7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas B Swainson 1130 68:17 1:00:26 1.0
2 Silver Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 59:31 1:00:55 2.0
3 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 61:03 1:01:59 3.0
4 Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 60:28 1:02:26 4.0
5 Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 63:12 1:04:51 5.0
6 Silver Enterprise S/H 20789 B Disley   1098 62:36 1:06:31 6.0
7 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 66:37 1:08:47 7.0
8 Silver Mirror (S/H) 67474 W Birch   1368 67:53 1:09:28 8.0
9 Silver Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 62:28 1:13:15 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 60:03 0:48:19 1.0
2 Silver GP14 13650 A Myers G Shaw 1130 57:26 0:50:50 2.0
3 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas B Swainson 1130 54:12 0:59:57 3.0
4 Silver GP14 13733 B Swainson K McKetterick 1130 56:17 1:02:16 4.0
5 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 54:25 1:09:03 5.0
6 Silver Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 57:26 1:12:09 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas B Swainson 1130 41:30 0:36:44 1.0
2 Silver GP14 13733 P James K McKettrick 1130 42:47 0:37:52 2.0
3 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 44:23 0:39:04 3.0
4 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 45:54 0:40:37 4.0
5 Silver Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 41:47 0:42:00 5.0
6 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 54:58 0:44:13 6.0
7 Bronze RS Vareo 512 EA James   1071 49:44 0:46:26 7.0
8 Silver Mirror (S/H) 67474 W Birch   1368 66:48 0:48:50 8.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 47:42 0:41:57 1.0
2 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1098 51:18 0:46:43 2.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.3
www.sailwave.com