event burgee venue burgee

T&H Sprint Plate

Southport Sailing Club

T&H Sprint Plate

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 6.0
3rd Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.5) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 25.5 11.0
4th Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 (6.0) (6.0) 4.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 27.5 15.5
5th Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 55:13 A Gray   1368 3.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 33.5 15.5
6th Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (5.5) 5.0 3.0 29.5 18.0
7th Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 44.0 26.0
DNQ Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 18:42 0:18:48 1.0
2 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 28:01 0:20:29 2.0
3 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 55:13 A Gray   1368 28:56 0:21:09 3.0
4 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 25:26 0:23:12 4.0
5 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 26:38 0:23:28 5.0
6 Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 26:53 0:23:47 6.0
7 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 DNF   9.0
7 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 DNF   9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 10:52 0:11:02 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 11:18 0:11:21 2.0
3 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 15:49 0:11:34 3.0
4 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 55:13 A Gray   1368 16:06 0:11:46 4.0
5 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 14:55 0:13:09 5.0
6 Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 14:59 0:13:16 6.0
7 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 14:48 0:13:30 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 12:28 0:12:39 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 12:49 0:12:53 2.0
3 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 18:01 0:13:10 3.0
4 Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 15:33 0:13:46 4.5
4 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 55:13 A Gray   1368 18:50 0:13:46 4.5
6 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 16:15 0:14:19 6.0
7 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 16:05 0:14:40 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 11:07 0:11:10 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 11:21 0:11:31 2.0
3 Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 13:20 0:11:48 3.0
4 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 55:13 A Gray   1368 16:54 0:12:21 4.0
5 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 17:29 0:12:47 5.5
5 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 14:31 0:12:47 5.5
7 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1096 DNF   8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 14:34 0:14:38 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 14:28 0:14:41 2.0
3 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 21:07 0:15:26 3.0
4 Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 18:35 0:16:27 4.0
5 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 18:59 0:16:44 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 15:51 0:15:56 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 16:23 0:16:38 2.0
3 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 19:27 0:17:08 3.0
4 Silver GP14 7945 M McKettrick B Rattray 1130 19:39 0:17:23 4.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.3
www.sailwave.com