event burgee venue burgee

Sunday 2 Series

Southport Sailing Club

Sunday Series 2 (15 Race Series)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 (15.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 12.0
2nd Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 51.0 15.0
3rd Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 61.0 23.0
DNQ Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 71.0 26.0
DNQ Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 34.0
DNQ Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
DNQ Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
DNQ Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 51.0
DNQ Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 101.0 56.0
DNQ Gold GP14 14092 L Thomas L Richardson 1130 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 62.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13307 C McKettrick J James 1130 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 62.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 3000 6633 C Hall A Hall 1065 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 108.0 63.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 113.0 68.0
DNQ Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 75.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 1 1.0
2 Silver GP14 13307 C McKettrick J James 1130 2 2.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 43:17 0:43:30 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 44:34 0:44:47 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 50:53 0:45:02 3.0
4 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 51:22 0:45:11 4.0
5 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 45:00 0:45:41 5.0
6 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 47:31 0:46:24 6.0
7 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 54:22 0:48:46 7.0
8 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 68:09 0:49:49 8.0
9 Bronze Laser 3000 6633 C Hall A Hall 1065 54:59 0:51:38 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 38:27 0:38:39 1.0
2 Gold GP14 14092 L Thomas L Richardson 1130 44:29 0:39:22 2.0
3 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 45:02 0:39:36 3.0
4 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 40:00 0:40:12 4.0
5 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 39:56 0:40:32 5.0
6 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 47:42 0:42:13 6.0
7 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 43:23 0:42:22 7.0
8 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 49:39 0:44:32 8.0
9 Bronze Laser 3000 6633 C Hall A Hall 1065 50:20 0:47:16 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 40:00 0:40:12 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 40:28 0:40:40 2.0
3 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 46:39 0:41:02 3.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 43:09 0:42:08 4.0
5 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 41:34 0:42:12 5.0
6 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 47:43 0:42:14 6.0
7 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 50:06 0:44:56 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 44:34 0:39:12 1.0
2 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 59:02 0:52:15 2.0
3 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 52:12 0:53:00 3.0
4 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 61:38 0:55:17 4.0
5 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 52:13 0:57:15 5.0
6 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 51:57 1:08:36 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 30:10 0:33:05 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 34:56 0:35:28 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 40:46 0:36:05 3.0
4 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 DNF   5.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 48:16 0:49:00 1.0
2 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 56:09 0:50:22 2.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 35:28 0:36:00 1.0
2 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 DNF   3.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.3
www.sailwave.com