event burgee venue burgee

Sunday 1 Series

Southport Sailing Club

Sunday 1 Series (21 Race Series)

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 196.8 20.8
2nd Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 (3.6 OOD) (3.6 OOD) 3.6 OOD 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD (7.0) (6.0) (22.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 98.0 24.8
3rd Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 201.0 25.0
4th Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 3.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 208.0 32.0
DNQ Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 1.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 234.0 58.0
DNQ Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 74.0
DNQ Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 258.1 82.1
DNQ Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 7.0 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 9.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 271.4 95.4
DNQ Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 5.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 287.0 111.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 294.0 118.0
DNQ Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1024 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 301.5 125.5
DNQ Gold GP14 14039 B Swainson P James 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 312.0 136.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 317.0 141.0
DNQ Bronze Streaker 1684 M McKettrick   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 321.0 145.0
DNQ Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 324.0 148.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper   1064 8.0 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 331.0 155.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13733 C McKettick P James 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 332.0 156.0
DNQ Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 337.0 161.0
DNQ Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 339.0 163.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13733 M McKettick O Hall 1130 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 342.0 166.0
DNQ Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 358.0 182.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 30:36 0:30:45 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 32:59 0:33:09 2.0
3 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.3
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 38:21 0:33:56 3.0
5 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 OOD   3.6
6 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 47:30 0:34:43 4.0
7 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 37:02 0:36:10 5.0
8 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 41:06 0:36:22 6.0
9 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 41:53 0:36:50 7.0
10 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper   1064 41:55 0:39:24 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 29:16 0:29:25 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 30:32 0:30:41 2.0
3 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.3
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 34:52 0:30:51 3.0
5 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 OOD   3.6
6 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 32:04 0:31:19 4.0
7 Gold Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 42:58 0:31:25 5.0
8 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 37:43 0:33:23 6.0
9 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettick O Hall 1130 38:07 0:33:44 7.0
10 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper   1064 39:01 0:36:40 8.0
11 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1024 38:33 0:37:39 9.0
12 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 38:11 0:38:23 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 38:14 0:38:26 2.0
3 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.3
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 41:40 0:40:41 3.0
5 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 OOD   3.6
6 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 47:33 0:42:05 4.0
7 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettick O Hall 1130 48:21 0:42:47 5.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1024 48:05 0:46:57 6.0
9 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper   1064 51:28 0:48:22 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 39:15 0:39:27 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 43:09 0:43:48 2.0
3 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.3
4 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 53:06 0:47:37 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 40:46 0:40:58 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 43:34 0:44:14 2.0
3 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.3
4 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 52:36 0:47:10 3.0
5 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 68:08 0:49:48 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1175 M Harris   995 40:50 0:41:02 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 42:29 0:43:08 2.0
3 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.3
4 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 69658 P Marsh   1368 52:24 0:51:04 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver GP14 13733 C McKettick P James 1130 31:11 0:27:36 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 29:39 0:30:06 2.0
3 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 OOD   3.6
4 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 DNF   6.0
5 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 OOD   9.2

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver GP14 13733 C McKettick P James 1130 39:04 0:34:34 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 34:28 0:34:59 2.0
3 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 OOD   3.6
4 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 OOD   9.2

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 31:30 0:27:53 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 28:39 0:29:05 2.0
3 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 41:22 0:30:14 3.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 31:19 0:30:35 4.0
5 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 27:223 0:30:52 5.0
6 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 35:29 0:31:24 6.0
6 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 OOD   6.0
8 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 35:15 0:31:37 7.0
9 Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 37:18 0:32:48 8.0
10 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 37:55 0:33:21 9.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 30:12 0:30:21 1.0
2 Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 36:04 0:31:55 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 36:18 0:32:07 3.0
4 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 45:26 0:33:13 4.0
5 Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 38:06 0:33:31 5.0
6 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 38:11 0:34:15 6.0
6 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 OOD   6.0
8 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 35:28 0:34:38 7.0
9 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 DNF   11.0
9 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   11.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 22:47 0:22:54 1.0
2 Bronze Mirrror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 31:59 0:23:23 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1684 C McKettrick   1137 27:07 0:23:51 3.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 28:16 0:25:01 4.0
5 Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 28:25 0:25:09 5.0
6 Silver GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 OOD   6.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 45:40 0:40:25 1.0
2 Gold GP14 14039 B Swainson P James 1130 46:09 0:40:50 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 OOD   2.7
4 Bronze Streaker 1684 M McKettrick   1137 48:40 0:42:48 3.0
5 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 48:47 0:43:10 4.0
6 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 48:20 0:43:21 5.0
7 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 50:20 0:44:16 6.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1024 OOD   7.5

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14039 B Swainson P James 1130 44:06 0:39:02 1.0
2 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 44:17 0:39:11 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 OOD   2.7
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 44:58 0:39:48 3.0
5 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 46:58 0:42:07 4.0
6 Bronze Streaker 1684 M McKettrick   1137 48:46 0:42:53 5.0
7 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1024 OOD   7.5
8 Silver Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   9.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14039 B Swainson P James 1130 53:56 0:47:44 1.0
2 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 57:11 0:50:36 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13739 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 OOD   2.7
4 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 57:48 0:51:50 3.0
5 Silver GP14 13680 A Myers G Shaw 1130 60:46 0:53:47 4.0
6 Bronze Streaker 1684 M McKettrick   1137 63:49 0:56:08 5.0
7 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1024 OOD   7.5

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 55:33 0:49:49 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 DNF   3.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 36:32 0:37:05 1.0
2 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 42:01 0:37:41 2.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 44:34 0:45:15 1.0
2 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 52:45 0:47:19 2.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com