event burgee venue burgee

Snowflake Tankard (PM) - 11 Race Series

Southport Sailing Club

Snowflake Tankard (PM)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 (1.0) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 4.0
2nd GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (9.0 DNS) (4.0) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 47.0 9.0
3rd Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNS) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 70.0 11.0
4th Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 89.0 14.0
5th GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 4.0 (7.0) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 74.0 17.0
6th GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 9.0 DNS 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 96.0 21.0
7th Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 7.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 104.0 29.0
8th GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 8.0 (12.0) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 95.0 33.0
DNQ Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 118.0 43.0
DNQ Super Nova 1024 Bolton E Waring   1071 5.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 122.0 47.0
DNQ RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 6.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 124.0 49.0
DNQ Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 127.0 52.0
DNQ Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 128.0 53.0
DNQ RS300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 133.0 58.0
DNQ RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 144.0 69.0
DNQ Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 (25.0 DNC) 15.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 148.0 73.0
DNQ GP14 14109 SSC G Thomas J James 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 152.0 77.0
DNQ GP14 13806 SSC G Thomas J James 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 78.0
DNQ Solo 5122 SWSC B Woodruff   1140 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 155.0 80.0
DNQ GP14 13806 SSC J James J Cooper 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 156.0 81.0
DNQ Laser EPS 245 SSC B Swainson   1027 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 158.0 83.0
DNQ Laser 85318 SSC C Hall   1091 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 159.0 84.0
DNQ Laser 3000 6633 SSC C Hall   1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 159.0 84.0
DNQ Super Nova 629 Bolton G Ditchfield   1071 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 164.0 89.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 56:28 0:49:42 1.0
2 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 50:10 0:50:25 2.0
3 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 55:15 0:51:35 3.0
4 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 58:57 0:52:10 4.0
5 Super Nova 1024 Bolton E Waring   1071 58:48 0:54:54 5.0
6 RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 55:20 0:56:11 6.0
7 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 63:14 0:56:43 7.0
8 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 68:17 1:00:26 8.0
9 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 DNS   9.0
9 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 DNS   9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 55:22 0:48:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 49:18 0:49:33 2.0
3 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 53:22 0:49:50 3.0
4 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 56:46 0:50:14 4.0
5 RS300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 49:50 0:50:36 5.0
6 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 57:35 0:50:58 6.0
7 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 57:45 0:51:06 7.0
8 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 60:12 0:52:54 8.0
9 RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 52:20 0:53:08 9.0
10 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 60:28 0:54:14 10.0
11 Super Nova 1024 Bolton E Waring   1071 59:20 0:55:24 11.0
12 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 64:39 0:57:13 12.0
13 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 65:10 0:57:16 13.0
14 Super Nova 629 Bolton G Ditchfield   1071 64:35 1:00:18 14.0
15 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 69:37 1:09:58 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 37:21 0:32:49 1.0
2 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 33:16 0:33:26 2.0
3 RS300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 37:19 0:37:53 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 42:29 0:37:36 1.0
2 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 42:52 0:37:40 2.0
3 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 43:20 0:38:21 3.0
4 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 43:38 0:38:37 4.0
5 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 41:46 0:39:00 5.0
6 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 OOD   6.0
6 GP14 13806 SSC J James J Cooper 1130 46:16 0:40:57 6.0
8 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 50:38 0:44:48 7.0
9 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 DNS   9.0
9 Laser 3000 6633 SSC C Hall   1065 DNS   9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 47:56 0:42:12 1.0
2 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 48:41 0:43:05 2.0
3 GP14 13806 SSC G Thomas J James 1130 49:10 0:43:31 3.0
4 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 50:14 0:44:27 4.0
5 Solo 5122 SWSC B Woodruff   1140 51:18 0:45:00 5.0
6 Super Nova 1024 Bolton E Waring   1071 49:28 0:46:11 6.0
7 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 54:30 0:47:53 7.0
8 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 54:35 0:48:18 8.0
9 RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 47:40 0:48:24 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 50:28 0:44:25 1.0
2 GP14 14109 SSC G Thomas J James 1130 50:14 0:44:27 2.0
3 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 49:15 0:45:59 3.0
4 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 52:28 0:46:26 4.0
5 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 53:09 0:47:02 5.0
6 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 53:38 0:48:06 6.0
7 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 55:56 0:49:09 7.0
8 Laser EPS 245 SSC B Swainson   1027 50:35 0:49:15 8.0
9 Laser 85318 SSC C Hall   1091 54:13 0:49:42 9.0
10 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 56:19 0:49:50 10.0
11 RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 DNF   12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 58:17 0:51:18 1.0
2 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 63:33 0:56:14 2.0
3 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 63:46 0:56:26 3.0
4 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 64:15 0:56:28 4.0
5 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 57:02 0:57:19 5.0
6 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 64:26 0:57:47 6.0
7 RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 65:28 1:01:08 7.0
8 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 64:30 1:04:49 8.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com