event burgee venue burgee

Snowflake Cup (AM) - 11 Race Series

Southport Sailing Club

Snowflake Cup (AM)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 67.0 5.0
2nd Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 10.0
3rd GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 60.0 13.0
4th GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 80.0 13.0
5th Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 104.0 14.0
6th Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 (30.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 4.8 OOD 5.0 3.0 5.0 58.8 17.8
7th GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 6.0 (8.0) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 91.0 23.0
8th Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 5.0 10.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) 6.0 103.0 29.0
9th GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 93.0 38.0
10th Graduate 2897 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 (13.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 112.0 39.0
DNQ Super Nova 1024 Bolton Eddie Waring   1071 8.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 143.0 53.0
DNQ RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 7.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 147.0 57.0
DNQ Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 150.0 60.0
DNQ Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 152.0 62.0
DNQ RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 7.0 152.0 62.0
DNQ RS300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 161.0 71.0
DNQ Solo 5122 SWSC B Woodruff   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 164.0 74.0
DNQ GP14 13806 SSC J James J Cooper 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 168.0 78.0
DNQ Laser 193500 SSC N Porter   1091 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 8.0 173.0 83.0
DNQ Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 (30.0 DNC) 15.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 174.0 84.0
DNQ GP14 14109 SSC G Thomas J James 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
DNQ Graduate 3018 WLYC B Hill G Hill 1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
DNQ GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 183.0 93.0
DNQ Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
DNQ Laser 85318 SSC C Hall   1091 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 188.0 98.0
DNQ Laser EPS 245 SSC B Swainson   1024 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 189.0 99.0
DNQ Laser 3000 6633   C Hall   1065 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
DNQ Super Nova 697 Bolton Ian i dont know   1071 13.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 193.0 103.0
DNQ Super Nova 629 Bolton G Ditchfield   1071 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 194.0 104.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 52:40 0:46:22 1.0
2 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 50:56 0:47:33 2.0
3 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 48:01 0:48:15 3.0
4 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 56:46 0:50:14 4.0
5 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 57:58 0:51:59 5.0
6 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 59:01 0:52:14 6.0
7 RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 53:55 0:54:44 7.0
8 Super Nova 1024 Bolton Eddie Waring   1071 59:18 0:55:22 8.0
9 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 69:10 1:01:13 9.0
10 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 DNF   13.0
10 Graduate 2897 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 DNF   13.0
10 Super Nova 697 Bolton Ian i dont know   1071 DNF   13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 58:32 0:51:32 1.0
2 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 55:27 0:51:46 2.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 60:03 0:53:08 3.0
4 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 53:42 0:53:58 4.0
5 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 62:10 0:54:38 5.0
6 RS300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 54:09 0:54:58 6.0
7 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 62:09 0:55:00 7.0
8 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 62:39 0:55:27 8.0
9 Super Nova 1024 Bolton Eddie Waring   1071 59:39 0:55:42 9.0
10 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 64:23 0:57:45 10.0
11 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 66:28 0:58:24 11.0
12 RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 58:43 0:59:37 12.0
13 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 67:31 0:59:45 13.0
14 Super Nova 629 Bolton G Ditchfield   1071 64:44 1:00:27 14.0
15 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 63:07 1:03:26 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 59:26 0:52:14 1.0
2 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 61:45 0:54:39 2.0
3 GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 61:53 0:54:46 3.0
4 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 54:51 0:55:08 4.0
5 RS300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 54:56 0:55:46 5.0
6 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 63:48 0:56:04 6.0
7 Solo 5122 SWSC B Woodruff   1140 63:57 0:56:06 7.0
8 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 63:42 0:57:08 8.0
9 Graduate 2897 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 67:24 0:59:20 9.0
10 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 67:46 0:59:58 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 55:28 0:48:44 1.0
2 Graduate 3018 WLYC B Hill G Hill 1136 56:21 0:49:36 2.0
3 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 56:04 0:49:37 3.0
4 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 56:35 0:50:04 4.0
5 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 OOD   4.8
6 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 53:38 0:50:05 5.0
7 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 60:09 0:53:14 6.0
8 GP14 13806 SSC J James J Cooper 1130 62:01 0:54:53 7.0
9 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 62:54 0:55:40 8.0
10 Graduate 2897 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 63:34 0:55:57 9.0
11 Laser 3000 6633   C Hall   1065 64:02 1:00:08 10.0
12 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 DNF   13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 43:50 0:44:03 1.0
2 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 50:11 0:44:11 2.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 51:48 0:45:50 3.0
4 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 52:10 0:46:10 4.0
5 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 52:33 0:46:11 5.0
6 Super Nova 1024 Bolton Eddie Waring   1071 50:06 0:46:47 6.0
7 Solo 5122 SWSC B Woodruff   1140 54:05 0:47:26 7.0
8 RS300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 48:08 0:48:52 8.0
9 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 56:07 0:49:19 9.0
10 Graduate 2897 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 58:55 0:51:52 10.0
11 GP14 13806 SSC J James J Cooper 1130 59:36 0:52:45 11.0
12 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 60:30 0:53:32 12.0
13 RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 62:21 0:58:13 13.0
14 Laser 193500 SSC N Porter   1091 DNF   15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14109 SSC G Thomas J James 1130 51:07 0:45:14 1.0
2 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 51:36 0:45:25 2.0
3 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 52:47 0:46:23 3.0
4 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 52:39 0:46:36 4.0
5 Super Nova 1145 Bolton P May   1071 50:05 0:46:46 5.0
6 Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 54:15 0:47:40 6.0
7 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 53:57 0:47:45 7.0
8 Laser 85318 SSC C Hall   1091 53:12 0:48:46 8.0
9 Laser EPS 245 SSC B Swainson   1024 50:01 0:48:51 9.0
10 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 56:06 0:49:18 10.0
11 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 57:13 0:50:38 11.0
12 RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 55:41 0:52:00 12.0
13 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 DNF   14.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2917 WLYC S Blackburn C McKettrick 1136 78:25 1:09:02 1.0
2 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 71:35 1:11:57 2.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 84:25 1:14:42 3.0
4 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 84:43 1:14:58 4.0
5 Streaker 1492 SSC M Healy   1138 85:50 1:15:25 5.0
6 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 85:26 1:16:37 6.0
7 RS Vareo 504 SSC E A James   1071 90:54 1:24:52 7.0
8 Laser 193500 SSC N Porter   1091 93:51 1:26:01 8.0
9 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 90:38 1:31:05 9.0
10 Graduate 2897 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 DNF   11.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com