event burgee venue burgee

Rosebowl Trophy

Southport Sailing Club

Rosebowl Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st GP 14 14102 G Thomas G Knowles 1130 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Mirror S/H 40242 EM Bennett   1368 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
3rd Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 19.0 6.0
4th RS 300 342 I Hopkins   985 (10.0) 5.0 2.0 17.0 7.0
5th Topaz 5355 J James   1243 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 17.0 9.0
6th Streaker 1684 C McKetterick   1137 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
7th GP 14 13733 M Harris M McKetterick 1130 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
8th Mirror S/H 64882 W Birch   1368 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 22.0 11.0
9th Mirror S/H 59981 A Grey   1368 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 25.0 12.0
10th RS Vareo 504 T James   1071 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 22.0 13.0
11th Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 28.0 17.0
12th Graduate 2809 H Hurst D hurst 1136 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 14 14102 G Thomas G Knowles 1130 42:23 0:37:30 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 40242 EM Bennett   1368 54:12 0:39:37 2.0
3 Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 45:28 0:40:47 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 59981 A Grey   1368 56:14 0:41:06 4.0
5 Topaz 5355 J James   1243 52:41 0:42:23 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64882 W Birch   1368 59:07 0:43:13 6.0
7 RS Vareo 504 T James   1071 46:55 0:43:48 7.0
8 Streaker 1684 C McKetterick   1137 49:58 0:43:57 8.0
9 GP 14 13733 M Harris M McKetterick 1130 50:23 0:44:35 9.0
10 RS 300 342 I Hopkins   985 44:16 0:44:56 10.0
11 Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 47:34 0:47:48 11.0
12 Graduate 2809 H Hurst D hurst 1136 DNF   13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 14 14102 G Thomas G Knowles 1130 46:55 0:41:31 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 40242 EM Bennett   1368 61:02 0:44:37 2.0
3 Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 50:55 0:45:40 3.0
4 Topaz 5355 J James   1243 57:49 0:46:31 4.0
5 RS 300 342 I Hopkins   985 46:00 0:46:42 5.0
6 GP 14 13733 M Harris M McKetterick 1130 53:49 0:47:38 6.0
7 Streaker 1684 C McKetterick   1137 54:29 0:47:55 7.0
8 Mirror S/H 59981 A Grey   1368 66:57 0:48:56 8.0
9 RS Vareo 504 T James   1071 52:42 0:49:12 9.0
10 Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 51:09 0:51:24 10.0
11 Mirror S/H 64882 W Birch   1368 78:50 0:57:38 11.0
12 Graduate 2809 H Hurst D hurst 1136 DNF   13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 14 14102 G Thomas G Knowles 1130 28:52 0:25:33 1.0
2 RS 300 342 I Hopkins   985 25:27 0:25:50 2.0
3 Streaker 1684 C McKetterick   1137 30:20 0:26:41 3.0
4 GP 14 13733 M Harris M McKetterick 1130 30:15 0:26:46 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64882 W Birch   1368 37:47 0:27:37 5.0
6 RS Vareo 504 T James   1071 30:06 0:28:06 6.0
7 Phantom 1875 J Cooper   995 29:04 0:29:13 7.0
8 Topaz 5355 J James   1243 DNS   8.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com