event burgee venue burgee

Joint One Day Event 4

Southport Sailing Club

Joint One Day Event 4

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
3rd Fast Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0
4th Fast RS200 1550 I Donaldson D W 1047 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0
5th Fast 49er 1 D Mackeral S Kemp 726 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0
DNQ Fast Laser 193500 N Porter   1091 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 9.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Slow Streaker 1881 S Blackburn   1137 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0
2nd Slow Topaz 5355 J James   1243 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
3rd Slow Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
4th Slow Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 3.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0
5th Slow Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0
DNQ Slow Laser (Radial) 1 O Hall   1135 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 10.0
DNQ Slow Streaker 1651 G Callaghan   1137 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 55:31 0:49:08 1.0
2 Fast Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 56:20 0:50:31 2.0
3 Fast RS200 1550 I Donaldson D W 1047 55:37 0:53:07 3.0
4 Fast 49er 1 D Mackeral S Kemp 726 50:16 1:09:14 4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast GP14 13733 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 54:01 0:47:48 1.0
2 Fast Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 54:07 0:48:32 2.0
3 Fast RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 50:02 0:50:48 3.0
4 Fast RS200 1550 I Donaldson D W 1047 53:45 0:51:20 4.0
5 Fast 49er 1 D Mackeral S Kemp 726 49:00 1:07:30 5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 33:59 0:34:30 1.0
2 Fast Laser 193500 N Porter   1091 38:45 0:35:31 2.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1881 S Blackburn   1137 35:13 0:30:58 1.0
2 Slow Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 45:45 0:33:27 2.0
3 Slow Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 38:11 0:33:35 3.0
4 Slow Topaz 5355 J James   1243 43:40 0:35:08 4.0
5 Slow Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 49:30 0:36:11 5.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1881 S Blackburn   1137 32:42 0:28:46 1.0
2 Slow Topaz 5355 J James   1243 36:12 0:29:07 2.0
3 Slow Mirrror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 42:24 0:31:00 3.0
4 Slow Streaker 1651 G Callaghan   1137 36:11 0:31:49 4.0
5 Slow Mirrror (S/H) 59981 A Gray   1368 44:36 0:32:36 5.0
6 Slow Streaker 1792 H Hurst   1137 DNF   7.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Topaz 5355 J James   1243 39:43 0:31:57 1.0
2 Slow Laser (Radial) 1 O Hall   1135 41:19 0:36:24 2.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com