event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Tankard (PM)

Southport Sailing Club

Frostbite Tankard (PM)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 (22.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 4.0
2nd GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.8 OOD (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 62.8 9.8
3rd RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 3.6 OOD (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 43.6 10.6
4th Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 65.0 15.0
5th Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 67.0 16.0
6th GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 97.0 31.0
DNQ GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 97.0 31.0
DNQ GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 1.0 1.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 112.0 46.0
DNQ Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 49.0
DNQ GP14 13739 SSC G Thomas J Parker 1130 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 116.0 50.0
DNQ GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 52.0
DNQ Streaker 1915 WLYC T Halliwell   1138 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 126.0 60.0
DNQ Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 128.0 62.0
DNQ Topaz 5355 SSC J James   1243 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
DNQ Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 5.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
DNQ RS 300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
DNQ Graduate 2894 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
DNQ Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
DNQ Laser 200224 WLYC A Rimmer   1085 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
DNQ Laser 2000 S/H 21147 SSC P Squires   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 78.0
DNQ Vareo 504 SSC J James   1171 (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 25:05 0:22:12 1.0
2 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 26:06 0:22:56 2.0
3 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 OOD   3.6
4 Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 OOD   5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 62:10 0:54:38 1.0
1 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   1.0
3 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 62:41 0:55:28 2.0
4 GP14 13739 SSC G Thomas J Parker 1130 62:52 0:55:38 3.0
5 Streaker 1915 WLYC T Halliwell   1138 64:22 0:56:34 4.0
6 RS 300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 56:15 0:57:06 5.0
7 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 68:10 0:59:54 6.0
8 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 67:07 1:00:12 7.0
9 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 68:36 1:00:17 8.0
10 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 69:08 1:01:11 9.0
11 Laser 200224 WLYC A Rimmer   1085 66:56 1:01:41 10.0
12 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 63:49 1:04:08 11.0
13 Vareo 504 SSC J James   1171 DNF   14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 37:05 0:32:35 1.0
2 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 34:20 0:34:51 2.0
3 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 39:28 0:34:56 3.0
4 Topaz 5355 SSC J James   1243 43:31 0:35:01 4.0
5 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 41:39 0:37:21 5.0
6 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 43:35 0:38:18 6.0
7 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 39:19 0:39:31 7.0
8 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 46:03 0:40:45 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 59:18 0:52:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 53:44 0:54:00 2.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 62:15 0:55:05 3.0
4 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 OOD   3.8
5 GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 62:22 0:55:12 4.0
6 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 65:32 0:58:46 5.0
7 Graduate 2894 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 67:33 0:59:28 6.0
8 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 59:00 0:59:54 7.0
9 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 68:17 1:00:26 8.0
10 Streaker 1915 WLYC T Halliwell   1138 DNF   12.0
10 Laser 2000 S/H 21147 SSC P Squires   1100 DNF   12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 37:23 0:32:51 1.0
2 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 36:09 0:36:42 2.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 41:50 0:37:01 3.0
4 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 42:23 0:38:01 4.0
4 GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 OOD   4.0
6 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 45:25 0:39:55 5.0
7 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 55:44 0:49:19 6.0
8 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 DNF   9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 34:59 0:30:58 1.0
2 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 37:08 0:33:18 2.0
3 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 33:01 0:33:31 3.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 OOD   3.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC G Thomas J Parker 1130 OOD   3.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 25:36 0:22:30 1.0
2 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 27:53 0:24:30 2.0
3 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 25:05 0:25:13 3.0
4 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 28:07 0:28:33 4.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com