event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Cup (AM)

Southport Sailing Club

Frostbite Cup (AM)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (2.0) 52.0 4.0
2nd GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (2.8 OOD) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 19.8 6.0
3rd Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 47.0 13.0
4th RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 5.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 16.0
5th GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.3 OOD 8.0 DNF 86.3 17.3
6th Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 (23.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 82.0 27.0
7th GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 105.0 36.0
DNQ Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 1.0 98.0 29.0
DNQ Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 4.5 OOD 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 105.5 36.5
DNQ GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 2.0 2.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 50.0
DNQ Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 120.0 51.0
DNQ Streaker 1915 WLYC T Halliwell   1138 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 123.0 54.0
DNQ RS 300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 125.0 56.0
DNQ Topaz 5355 SSC J James   1243 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 126.0 57.0
DNQ GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 129.0 60.0
DNQ Laser 2000 S/H 21147 SSC P Squires   1100 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 72.0
DNQ Graduate 2894 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 74.0
DNQ Vareo 504 SSC J James   1071 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
DNQ Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
DNQ Mirror S/H 64882 SSC W Birch   1368 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 149.0 80.0
DNQ Laser 200224 WLYC A Rimmer   1085 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 151.0 82.0
DNQ GP14 13739 SSC G Thomas J Parker 1130 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 92.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 43:12 0:38:14 1.0
2 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 43.24 0.38.24 2.0
3 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 44:57 0:39:30 3.0
4 Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 OOD   4.5
5 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 OOD   5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 39:03 0:34:19 1.0
2 GP14 13650 SSC A Myers G Shaw 1130 OOD   2.0
2 RS 300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 34:44 0:35:16 2.0
4 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 40:01 0:35:25 3.0
5 Streaker 1915 WLYC T Halliwell   1138 41:54 0:36:49 4.0
6 Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 42:31 0:37:22 5.0
7 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 42:38 0:37:28 6.0
8 Vareo 504 SSC J James   1071 40:44 0:38:02 7.0
9 Streaker 1426 WLYC G Coulthard   1138 43:56 0:38:36 8.0
10 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 43:29 0:39:00 9.0
11 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 39:21 0:39:33 10.0
12 Mirror S/H 64882 SSC W Birch   1368 54:48 0:40:04 11.0
13 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 45:22 0:40:09 12.0
14 Laser 200224 WLYC A Rimmer   1085 44:56 0:41:25 13.0
15 Laser 2000 S/H 21147 SSC P Squires   1100 46:45 0:42:30 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 41:36 0:36:33 1.0
2 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 42:12 0:37:21 2.0
3 Topaz 5355 SSC J James   1243 47:05 0:37:53 3.0
4 Streaker 1792 SSC H Hurst   1138 45:09 0:39:40 4.0
5 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 45:31 0:40:00 5.0
6 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 40:01 0:40:38 6.0
7 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 45:41 0:40:58 7.0
8 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 47:49 0:42:19 8.0
9 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 43.31 0.43.44 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 45:35 0:40:03 1.0
2 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 46:45 0:41:22 2.0
3 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 OOD   2.8
4 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 41:41 0:41:54 3.0
5 Streaker 1915 WLYC T Halliwell   1138 48:12 0:42:21 4.0
6 Graduate 2894 SSC H Hurst A Gray 1136 50:37 0:44:33 5.0
7 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 50:16 0:45:05 6.0
8 GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 51:15 0:45:21 7.0
9 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 44:44 0:45:25 8.0
10 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 52:55 0:46:50 9.0
11 Laser 2000 S/H 21147 SSC P Squires   1100 DNF   12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 46:00 0:40:25 1.0
2 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 47:09 0:41:44 2.0
3 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 48:00 0:42:29 3.0
4 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 44:47 0:45:28 4.0
5 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 52:16 0:45:56 5.0
6 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 52:58 0:47:30 6.0
7 GP14 12424 WLYC A Rushton J Kirkby 1130 63:38 0:56:19 7.0
7 GP14 14159 SSC P Norton J James 1130 OOD   7.0
9 Phantom 1175 SSC J Cooper   995 DNS   9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 81:14 1:11:53 1.0
2 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 85:25 1:15:04 2.0
2 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 OOD   2.0
4 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 76:08 1:17:18 3.0
5 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 OOD   4.3
6 Enterprise 20789 SSC B Disley P Swainson 1115 DNF   8.0
6 Topaz 5355 SSC J James   1243 DNF   8.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1366 SSC G Thomas   995 26:50 0:26:58 1.0
2 Streaker 1881 WLYC S Blackburn   1138 30:52 0:27:07 2.0
3 Streaker 1684 SSC C McKettrick   1138 36:40 0:32:13 3.0
4 RS 300 342 SSC I Hopkins   985 44:05 0:44:45 4.0
5 GP14 14039 SSC B Swainson P James 1130 DNF   8.0
5 GP14 13739 SSC A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 DNF   8.0
5 RS 300 354 WLYC M Newton   985 DNF   8.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com