event burgee venue burgee

Friday 2 Series

Southport Sailing Club

Friday 2 Series (16 Race Series)

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 123.0 13.0
2nd Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 97.0 17.0
3rd Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 163.0 22.0
4th Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 160.0 26.0
5th Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 208.4 33.4
6th Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF 213.0 53.0
DNQ Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 234.0 59.0
DNQ Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.8 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 241.8 66.8
DNQ Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 248.0 73.0
DNQ Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 250.0 75.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.6 78.6
DNQ Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 273.0 98.0
DNQ Silver GP14 13733 M McKettrick C McKettrick 1130 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 291.0 116.0
DNQ Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 2.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 293.0 118.0
DNQ Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 299.0 124.0
DNQ Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 328.0 153.0
DNQ Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 328.0 153.0
DNQ Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 329.0 154.0
DNQ Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 338.0 163.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 13806 J James C McKettrick 1130 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 338.0 163.0
DNQ Bronze Mirror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 344.0 169.0
DNQ Bronze RS Vareo 4 P Squires   1171 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 349.0 174.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 193500 N Porter   1085 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 355.0 180.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 358.0 183.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 22:18 0:22:38 1.0
2 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 26:20 0:23:18 2.0
3 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 26:48 0:26:10 3.0
4 Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 OOD   4.5
5 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettrick C McKettrick 1130 OOD   6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 26:47 0:27:11 1.0
2 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 28:33 0:27:53 2.0
3 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 33:20 0:29:30 3.0
4 Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 OOD   4.5
5 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettrick C McKettrick 1130 OOD   6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 20:15 0:17:49 1.0
2 Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 20:52 0:18:21 2.0
3 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 25:34 0:18:41 3.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 21:28 0:19:00 4.0
5 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 19:47 0:19:19 5.0
6 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 19:06 0:19:23 6.0
7 Bronze GP14 13806 J James C McKettrick 1130 22:23 0:19:48 7.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 22:29 0:21:00 8.0
8 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 OOD   8.0
10 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 26:50 0:23:37 9.0
11 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettrick C McKettrick 1130 OOD   12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 36:29 0:37:02 1.0
2 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 42:40 0:37:32 2.0
3 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 38:30 0:37:36 3.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 44:38 0:39:30 4.0
5 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 54:20 0:39:43 5.0
6 Bronze GP14 13806 J James C McKettrick 1130 45:42 0:40:27 6.0
7 Gold Streaker 1171 B Swainson   1137 46:02 0:40:29 7.0
8 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 OOD   8.0
8 Bronze Laser Radial 59757 O Hall   1135 48:23 0:42:38 8.0
10 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettrick C McKettrick 1130 OOD   11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 30:58 0:27:24 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   1.5
3 Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 31:06 0:27:31 2.0
4 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 31:31 0:27:43 3.0
5 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 31:39 0:28:01 4.0
6 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 38:25 0:28:05 5.0
7 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 29:50 0:29:08 6.0
8 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 29:12 0:29:39 7.0
9 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 32:50 0:29:54 8.0
10 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 35:17 0:31:04 9.0
11 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 33:20 0:31:07 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 48:33 0:35:29 1.0
2 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 OOD   1.5
3 Gold GP14 14109 A Thomas M McKettrick 1130 40:26 0:35:47 2.0
4 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 40:52 0:35:57 3.0
5 Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 41:01 0:36:18 4.0
6 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 41:08 0:36:24 5.0
7 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 38:01 0:37:08 6.0
8 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 37:32 0:38:06 7.0
9 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 44:15 0:40:18 8.0
10 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 44:31 0:41:34 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 20:37 0:20:43 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 20:46 0:21:05 2.0
3 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 30:09 0:22:02 3.0
4 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 26:58 0:25:21 4.0
5 Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 OOD   4.8
6 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 29:40 0:26:07 5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 19:24 0:19:30 1.0
2 Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 22:16 0:19:42 2.0
3 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 26:59 0:19:43 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 19:45 0:20:03 4.0
5 Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 OOD   4.8
6 Bronze Laser 193500 N Porter   1085 26:01 0:23:59 5.0
7 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 25:53 0:24:20 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 22:16 0:19:35 1.0
2 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 27:13 0:19:54 2.0
3 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 20:37 0:20:43 3.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 24:10 0:21:23 4.0
5 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 OOD   4.2
6 Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 24:31 0:21:42 5.0
7 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 21:32 0:21:52 6.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 OOD   7.0
8 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 24:34 0:22:02 7.0
10 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 28:36 0:26:53 8.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Phantom 1366 G Thomas   995 21:19 0:21:25 1.0
2 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 24:20 0:21:32 2.0
3 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 25:06 0:22:05 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 22:15 0:22:35 4.0
5 Gold Laser EPS 245 P Swainson   1024 OOD   4.2
6 Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 25:46 0:22:48 5.0
7 Silver Enterprise 20789 B Disley O Hall 1115 27:32 0:24:42 6.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 OOD   7.0
8 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 28:19 0:26:37 7.0
10 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 DNF   11.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 24:45 0:21:46 1.0
2 Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 25:12 0:22:18 2.0
3 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 30:55 0:22:36 3.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 OOD   3.5
5 Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 26:47 0:23:42 4.0
6 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 25:40 0:23:58 5.0
7 Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 27:29 0:24:10 6.0
8 Bronze Mirror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 33:33 0:24:31 7.0
9 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 28:42 0:25:16 8.0
10 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 28:01 0:26:20 9.0
11 Bronze RS Vareo 4 P Squires   1171 OOD   12.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 44:34 0:39:12 1.0
2 Gold Mirror (S/H) 40242 EM Bennett   1368 55:46 0:40:46 2.0
3 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 44:40 0:41:42 3.0
4 Silver GP14 14159 P Norton P James 1130 OOD   3.5
5 Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 48:07 0:42:35 4.0
6 Bronze GP14 13875 I Gough A Gray 1130 48:22 0:42:48 5.0
7 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 52:53 0:46:33 6.0
8 Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 54:12 0:47:40 7.0
9 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 53:54 0:50:39 8.0
10 Bronze Mirror (S/H) 64882 W Birch   1368 DNF   12.0
10 Bronze RS Vareo 4 P Squires   1171 OOD   12.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 22:56 0:20:10 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 27:24 0:27:49 2.0
3 Gold GP14 13733 B Swainson C McKettrick 1130 OOD   2.8
4 Bronze Laser Vago 862 J Cooper J James 1064 DNF   6.0
4 Silver GP14 13733 M McKettrick C McKettrick 1130 OOD   6.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 17:05 0:15:07 1.0
2 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 19:31 0:15:42 2.0
3 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 18:03 0:15:53 3.0
4 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 16:09 0:16:24 4.0
5 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 18.32 0.17.18 5.0
6 Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 19:50 0:17:27 6.0
7 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 20:56 0:18:26 7.0
8 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 OOD   8.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bronze Topaz 5355 J James   1243 23:32 0:18:56 1.0
2 Silver RS300 342 I Hopkins   985 19:39 0:19:57 2.0
3 Gold GP14 14109 G Thomas P James 1130 22:40 0:20:04 3.0
4 Gold Streaker 1492 M Healy   1137 22:52 0:20:07 4.0
5 Bronze Streaker 1684 D Marsden   1137 24:13 0:21:18 5.0
6 Silver Graduate 1159 H Hurst D Hurst 1136 26:00 0:22:53 6.0
7 Silver Enterprise (S/H) 20789 B Disley   1098 OOD   8.0
8 Bronze RS Vareo 504 EA James   1071 DNF   9.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.3
www.sailwave.com