event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Equinox

Southport Sailing Club

Autumn Equinox

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st GP14 14039   B Swainson P James 1130 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd GP14 13739   A Thomas M McKetterick 1130 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Topaz 5355   J James   1243 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Streaker 1684   K McKetterick   1138 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0
5th Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
6th Mirror S/H 6482   W Birch   1368 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 DNS 18.0 12.0
7th Laser 3000 6633   C Hall   1065 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 DNS 20.0 13.0
8th RS Vareo 504   E A James   1071 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 DNS 22.0 14.0
9th Streaker 1792   H Hurst   1138 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 25.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13739   A Thomas M McKetterick 1130 56:48 0:50:16 1.0
2 GP14 14039   B Swainson P James 1130 56:57 0:50:24 2.0
3 Topaz 5355   J James   1243 63:46 0:51:18 3.0
4 Streaker 1684   K McKetterick   1138 61:54 0:54:24 4.0
5 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 61:16 0:54:57 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 6482   W Birch   1368 79:02 0:57:46 6.0
7 Laser 3000 6633   C Hall   1065 63:39 0:59:46 7.0
8 RS Vareo 504   E A James   1071 64:03 0:59:48 8.0
9 Streaker 1792   H Hurst   1138 DNF   10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14039   B Swainson P James 1130 39:00 0:34:31 1.0
2 GP14 13739   A Thomas M McKetterick 1130 39:42 0:35:08 2.0
3 Topaz 5355   J James   1243 44:09 0:35:31 3.0
4 Streaker 1684   K McKetterick   1138 41:35 0:36:32 4.0
5 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 42:38 0:38:14 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 6482   W Birch   1368 54:20 0:39:43 6.0
7 Laser 3000 6633   C Hall   1065 43:03 0:40:25 7.0
8 RS Vareo 504   E A James   1071 44:49 0:41:51 8.0
9 Streaker 1792   H Hurst   1138 DNS   9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14039   B Swainson P James 1130 51:25 0:45:30 1.0
2 GP14 13739   A Thomas M McKetterick 1130 52:29 0:46:27 2.0
3 Topaz 5355   J James   1243 58:44 0:47:15 3.0
4 Enterprise 20789   B Disley P Swainson 1115 55:16 0:49:34 4.0
5 Streaker 1684   K McKetterick   1138 DNF   6.0
5 Mirror S/H 6482   W Birch   1368 DNS   6.0
5 Laser 3000 6633   C Hall   1065 DNS   6.0
5 RS Vareo 504   E A James   1071 DNS   6.0
5 Streaker 1792   H Hurst   1138 DNS   6.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com