Trophies

SSC Junior 12  Hour Race Championship Trophy

Overall Winner

Presented By: Southport Sailing Club

SSCChampTrophy

McDONALDCUP

The  McDonald Cup

Second  Place

Presented  By: McDonald’s Hamburger’s Limited

The Lake Licencee’s Cup

Third Place

Presented By: Southport Water Sports

LakeLicenceesCup

McDPlate

The McDonald Plate

Fouth  Place

Presented By: McDonald’s Hamburger’s Limited

The Southport Lake Trophy

First Placed Enterprise

Presented By: Jame’s Leisure Limited

SouthportLakeTrophy

SSCJNRTrophy

The Southport Sailing Club Junior Trophy

First Placed GP14

Presented By: Southport Sailing Club

The Simon Dawkins Trophy

First Placed Argo

Presented By: Merchant Taylors’ School

SimonDawkinsTrophy

JollyRogerCup

The Jolly Roger Cup

Team with the best aggregate over 3 years

Presented By: Rogersons Limited

The West Wind Cup

Fastest First Two Laps of the race

Presented By: Mr. JL West – Lancashire Forklift Company

WestWindCup

NWSailboatNoonRace

The NW Sail Boat Centre Trophy

Fastest Lap Starting Next after 12 noon

Presented By:  NW Sailboat Centre

The McDonald’s Ladies Trophy

Lady Helm Sailing Fastest Lap after 1600hrs

Presented By: McDonald’s Hamburgers Limited

McDonaldLadiesTrophy

U14Trophy

The Under 14 Trophy

Fastest Lap Starting Next after 1800hrs by helm Under 14

Presented By: Southport Sailing Club

The Final Fling Trophy

Fastest last 2 Laps of the Race

Presented By: Jack Carr Excavations

FinalFlingTrophy

BookerTrophy

The Booker Trophy

First Place Under 18 Team

Presented By: Booker Limited

Crusoe’s Cup

Second Place Under 18 Team

Presented By: Mr D & Mrs GM Blackburn

CrusoesCup

AndersonCannon

The Anderson Cannon

Third Place Under 18 Team

Presented By: Helen Anderson Limited

The Rogerson Trophy

Fastest First 2 Laps Crewed by Under 18 year olds

Presented By: Rogersons Limited

RogersonTrophy

Sandgrounder

The Sandgrounder Trophy

Fastest Lap Starting Next after 12 noon Crewed by Under 18 year olds

Presented By: Southport Sailing Club

 The Last Gasp Trophy

Fastest Last 2 Laps of the Race Crewed by Under 18 year olds

Presented By: Southport Sailing Club

LastGaspTrophy

<Photo Not Currently Available>

The Leyland Leisure Trophy

The fastest lap by an Argo during the race.